ERIC RIEDMANN

AEA   AFTRA         SAG-Core  

Information

Contact

The Actors Group (WA)
(206) 300-6080

Attributes

Height
6'0"
Weight
195 lbs
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Hair Length
Short
Eyes
Blue

Sizes

Coat
44
Coat Length
REGULAR
Sleeve
34
Waist
37
Inseam
33
Shoe
11.5
Neck
16.5

Photo

Film

Laggies Matt Lynn Shelton
10 Things I Hate About You (Disney/Touchstone) Audio/Visual Guy Gil Junger
Highway (New Line Cinema) Sad Vigil Guy James Cox
The Periphery Project, Vol. 1 & 2 Kilroy Steve Edmiston
D.C.I. Glen Lacey Levitt
Forced Entry Nick Joe Jacobs
Frame Frank Thai Tran & Nick Rossi
How to Get Laid Nick Nik Perleros
The Ex-Lunch Asher Jade Justad

Television

Grimm (The Thing with Feathers) Gary Cardero Darnell Martin
Leverage (The Future Job) Ryan Mitchelle Marc Roskin
The Fugitive (Safekeeping) Wiliam Alen J. Levi

Commercial

Nature Valley "Brand New Take" (National) Principal M. Conant
Group Health - "Difference" Principal Rob Feng
Reno Tourism - "Friends" Principal Patti McCreary
Microsoft Xbox - "Star Wars Kinect" Principal Jonah Lieddgren
Starbucks - "Roast Spectrum" Principal Larayne Decoeur
Car Toys - "Magic" Principal Annie Scurlock
Microsoft - "Sharepoint Office" Principal Rodney Sherwood
Intel Corp. - "Buddy Cops" Principal Stephan Gray
Magic the Gathering (multiple spots) Principal Mark Price

Industrial

Microsoft "Office Renewal" Principal Barbara Terzieff
Microsoft - "Anti-Corruption" Principal Sue Corcoran
Microsoft - "Flying Boxes" Principal David DuBois

Voice-Over

West Marine - "In Store Aquatunity" Principal Kathy Levin (Studio)
Starbucks "Auto Correct" Principal Rachel Komenski (Studio)
State of Decay (VG) Principal - Multiple James Phinney
F.E.A.R. 3 (VG) Principal Rocky Newton
Shank (VG) Principal Jeffrey Agala
Washington Dental Service - "Baby" Principal Sue Mowrer
Aion 2.0, 2.5, & 3.0 (VG) Principal - Multiple Matt McComb (Studio)
Levis Jeans - "Go Forth" Principal Rachel Komenski (Studio)

Theater

Middletown John Dodge John Langs (ACT Theatre)
Good People Stevie David Saint (George St. Playhouse & Seattle Rep.)
The Glass Menagerie Jim O'Conner Braden Abraham (Seattle Rep.)
The Art of Racing in the Rain Denny Carol Roscoe (Book-It Rep.)
A Single Shard Understudy Linda Hartzell (Seattle Children's Theatre)
A Lie of the Mind Mike Rob West (ACT Theatre - Collektor)
Charley's Aunt Jack Karen Lund (Taproot Theatre)
The Violet Hour Denny Rita Giomi (Seattle Public Theatre)
I Hate Hamlet John Barrymore Susanna Wilson (Second Story Rep.)
Last Night of Ballyhoo Joe Susanna Burney (Second Story Rep.)
Night of the Living Dead Understudy Linda Hartzell (Seattle Children's Theatre)
Quickies Vol. 9 Various Erin Kraft (Live Girls Theatre)

Skills

General Sports
  • BASEBALL
  • ,
  • BASKETBALL
  • ,
  • BILLIARDS PLAYER
  • ,
  • BOWLING
  • ,
  • CANOEING
  • ,
  • HACKEY-SACK
  • ,
  • HIKING
  • ,
  • JOGGING
  • ,
  • KAYAKER
  • ,
  • RUNNING
  • ,
  • SNOW SKI
  • ,
  • SNOWBOARDER
  • ,
  • SOFTBALL
Swimming
  • BACK STROKE
  • ,
  • SWIMMING, GENERAL
Stage Combat Training
  • DAGGERS
  • ,
  • RAPIER
  • ,
  • SWORDS
Improvisation
  • IMPROV, GENERAL
  • ,
  • SHORT FORM
Dialects
  • AUSTRALIAN
  • ,
  • BRITISH
  • ,
  • COCKNEY
  • ,
  • IRISH
  • ,
  • NEW ENGLAND / BOSTON
  • ,
  • NEW YORK / BRONX
  • ,
  • NEW YORK / BROOKLYN
  • ,
  • RUSSIAN
  • ,
  • SCOTTISH
  • ,
  • SOUTHERN
Miscellaneous Skills
  • VIDEO GAMES
  • ,
  • YO-YO
Driving Skills
  • STICK SHIFT
Facial Hair
  • Clean Shaven