COLLEEN CAREY

AFTRA            SAG  

Information

Contact

The Actors Group (WA)
(206) 300-6080

Attributes

Height
5'10"
Weight
137 lbs
Gender
Female
Hair
Red
Hair Length
Medium
Eyes
Green

Sizes

Dress
8
Pants
8
Shoe
9
Bust
36
Cup Size
B
Waist
29
Hip
38

Film

The Son the Father Mother - Supporting Lukas Hassel
The Boy Who Lived Before Kathy Bell - Lead Julio Ramirez/Stephen Anunson
Different Drummers Dorothy O'Donnell - Lead Lyle Hatcher/Don Caron
Wasteland Legends Elder Jo - Supporting Collin Neal
Ticket Out Jocelyn's Lawyer - Supporting Doug Lodato
Crimes of the Past Salon Owner - Featured Garrett Bennett
Rock, Paper, Scissors Secretary - Supporting Peter Wick
Special Councilwoman - Supporting Cime Bruce

CD Rom

Mystery Case Files Dr. Janet Flemming - Lead Matt Daniels
Halo 4 (343 Industries) Motion Capture Consultant Brien Goodrich

Television

The Scottish Play Zeta - Supporting Weetus Cren
Strowlers Amanda's Mom - Supporting Lindy Boustedt
Vashon Helen - Lead Curtis Fulton
Bigfoot Lead Guard Patrol Officer - Supporting Bruce Davison
Unplugged at the Showbox Host Ken Posey

Industrial

American Heart Association EMT - supporting John Jacobsen
Providence Medical Amanda - Lead Greg Lyle-Newton
Allergan Elizabeth - Lead Mauricio De Maio
Department of Defense - PTSD Awareness Education Erica - Lead Kevin Smith
Microsoft Board Room Executive - Supporting Wayne McClammy

Print

Baxter Commercial Ovens Prinicpal Red Box Pictures
Microsoft X-Box Kinect Principal RBA Productions
Boeing HR Catalogue Principal Mel Curtis
Yoga Magazine Principal Mel Curtis
Prevention Magazine Prinicpal Mel Curtis
Sybex Software Principal Mel Curtis
American Financial Services Principal DNA Brand Mechanics

Internet

Gates Foundation/Global Citizen Principal Zita Mazzola
PAX: 2K Games ARG Citizen Skywatch Nurse - Lead Promoguys Marketing Group
Sherlock Holmes online game Featured Johan Liedgren

Commercial

Wizards of the Coast Principal Avenue Films
Waypoint Health Principal Smashing Productions

Voice-Over

Spirit 105.3/KCMS Announcer Crista Broadcasting
Jo Malone Announcer Fresh Made Media
Olympic Glass Announcer Bob Fletcher

Theater

Storyville Rising The Madame/Kate Gordon David Crellin, System D Artists
Romeo & Juliet Lady Capulet Emily Penick, Seattle Immersive Theatre
Pacific Coast Law Conference Marlena Steven B. Frank, Perkins Coie Law Firm
Nine 1) Paul Budraitis, Arouet Productions
All Through the Night The Fraus Christopher Zinovitch, ArtsWest Theater
The House of Bernarda Alba Angustias Charles Waxberg, Theatre 9/12
Cafe Nordo Company Member - Performer Erin Brindley, Nordo's Culinarium
Bumbershoot Theater Festival Lead Theater of Puget Sound
Kafka's "The Castle" Olga Devin Bannon, Fathom Productions
Edmond Wife Paul Budraitis, Balagan Theater
The Cherry Orchard Carlotta Terry Edward Moore, Theatre 9/12
Taming of the Shrew Curtis/Widow M. Elizabeth Eller, Balagan Theater

Training

On-Camera Acting Tony Doupe Director
On-Camera Auditioning Jodi Rothfiled Director
Voice-Over Private Coaching David Scully Director
Voice-Over Technique Scott Burns Director
Movement/Clowning Felix Ivanov North Carolina School for the Arts
Stanislavski Technique Yury Belov North Carolina School for the Arts
Voice/Speech Lesley Hunt North Carolina School for the Arts
Scene Study Cigdem Onat North Carolina School for the Arts
Technical Theater Bill Volz North Carolina School for the Arts
Improv David Nathan Schwartz Los Angeles County High School for the Arts
Suzuki Penny Johnson Jerald Los Angeles County High School for the Arts
Voice/Speech Jessica Drake Los Angeles County High School for the Arts
LaBan Dance Training Vicky Silva Los Angeles County High School for the Arts
Shakespeare Flora Plumb Los Angeles County High School for the Arts
Scene Study Norman Cohen Los Angeles County High School for the Arts

Skills

General Sports
  • AEROBICS
  • ,
  • CANOEING
  • ,
  • HIKING
  • ,
  • KAYAKER
  • ,
  • MOUNTAIN CLIMBING
  • ,
  • SNORKELER
  • ,
  • SNOW SKI
  • ,
  • SOCCER
  • ,
  • TRAPEZE
Stage Combat Training
  • HAND-TO-HAND
Dance
  • BALLET
  • ,
  • BALLROOM
  • ,
  • CLOG
  • ,
  • IRISH DANCE
  • ,
  • JAZZ
  • ,
  • MODERN
  • ,
  • TANGO
  • ,
  • TAP
  • ,
  • WALTZ
Improvisation
  • IMPROV, GENERAL
  • ,
  • SHORT FORM
Languages
  • FRENCH
  • ,
  • ITALIAN
Dialects
  • AUSTRALIAN
  • ,
  • BRITISH
  • ,
  • COCKNEY
  • ,
  • GERMAN
  • ,
  • IRISH
  • ,
  • ITALIAN
  • ,
  • MINNESOTA / WISCONSIN
  • ,
  • NEW ENGLAND / BOSTON
  • ,
  • NEW YORK / BRONX
  • ,
  • NEW YORK / BROOKLYN
  • ,
  • RUSSIAN
  • ,
  • SCOTTISH
  • ,
  • SOUTHERN
  • ,
  • SPANISH
  • ,
  • SWISS-GERMAN
Miscellaneous Skills
  • BARTENDER
  • ,
  • CHEF
  • ,
  • MAGICIAN
  • ,
  • TELEPROMPTER
  • ,
  • YOGA
Cycling
  • CYCLING, GENERAL
Singing
  • FOLK
  • ,
  • MUSICAL THEATER
Vocal Range
  • ALTO
Circus Skills
  • AERIAL WORK
  • ,
  • CLOWN
  • ,
  • TRAPEZE
Horse Riding Skills
  • HORSEBACK RIDING, GENERAL
Driving Skills
  • 4WD
  • ,
  • STICK SHIFT

Other Experience

Youth Education Studio at Theatre 9/12 (Seattle, WA) – Teaching Artist
Arts Corps (Seattle, WA) - Teaching Artist
EKE Pictures (Bellevue, WA) - Executive Assistant
Circus Contraption (Seattle, WA) - Technical Crew, NYC Tour