Logo

NICOLE MICHELLE HASKINS

AEA         SAG-Eligible  

Information

Contact

Shirley Hamilton (CHI)
(312) 787-4700

Attributes

Height
5'10"
Weight
215 lbs
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Hair Length
Short
Eyes
Brown

Sizes

Dress
14
Pants
14
Shoe
11
Bust
36
Cup Size
C
Waist
39
Hip
43

Photo

Commercial

IL Lottery Featured Director

Film

HPE Matter Featured Onion Labs/ d. Eric Munn
Pronouns Featured U and I Labs, INC / d. Michael Paulucci
Daddy's Dead Lead Columbia Film Studies/ d. Kellee Terrell
What Happened to the Quiet Kids Featured Mudgeonsoul Productions/ d. Richard Paro
World of Art Featured CuttleFish Productions/ d. Mike Allore
Lovers and Friends Featured WCT Entertainment/ d. Anthony Anderson

Theater

Father Comes Home from the Wars Runaway/ Leader US Goodman Theatre/ d. Niegel Smith
Spitfire Grill Effie Refuge Theatre Project/ d. Chris Pazdernik
Marie Christine * Woman 3/ Mother Boho Theatre/ d. Lili- Anne Brown
Parade* Minnie/ Angela Writers Theatre/ d. Gary Griffin
The Wiz *+ Aunt Em/ Evillene *+ Kokandy Productions/ d. Lili-Anne Brown
*+ 2017 Non Equity Jeff Award Nominee Best Supporting Actress in a Musical
*+ 23rdAnnual Black Theatre Alliance Award Nominee Best Featured Actress in a Musical
*+2017 TimeOut ChicagoTheatre Award Nominee Best Featured Performance in a Musical
*+2017 Chicago Theatre Award Nominee Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
First Lady Suite Marian Anderson Circle Theatre/ d. Nicholas Reinhart
A Red line Runs Through It * U/S (Performed) The Second City ETC./d. Matt Hovde
For Her as a Piano Motha Mawu/Bill Pegasus Theatre/ d. Ilesa Duncan
MUTT Witness/Karen Red Tape Theatre w/Stage LEFT/ d. Vanessa Stalling
RENT JoAnne Theo Ubique/ d. Scott Weinstein
Violet Music Hall Singer Capital City Theatre/ d. Stephen Amato
Sounds So Sweet Ria Black Ensemble Theatre/ d. Reuban Echols
Rolling Thunder Hear my Cry Miz Crowder/Mrs. Avery Great Works Theatre Company/ d. Matt O'Brian
50 States in 60 Minutes Woman A Great Works Theatre Company/ d. Matt O'Brian
Hang Your Hat at Mr. Kelly's Ella Fitzgerald/Sarah Vaughn/ Natalie Cole Three Cat Productions/ d. Jason Paul Smith
Ain't Mis Behavin'** U/S Nell/Armelia (Performed) Porchlight Music Theatre/ d. Brenda Didier
Golden Boy Lola Porchlight Music Theatre/ d. Chuck Smith
Jar the Floor* MayDee Eta Creative Arts Foundation/ d. Ilesa Duncan
Living Water Marigold Still Point Theatre Collective/ d. Virginia Smith
The Long Walk for Water Nya City Lit Theatre/ d. Jerry Miller
A Friend of Dorothy's Chorus Pride Films and Plays/ d. Chuck Berglund
The Living News: Shelter Jackie DCASE: Shelter-Chicago/ d. Lisa DiFranza
Taking Care of Mimi Harriet The Detroit Repertory Theatre/ d. Barbara Busby
Burying the Bones Advocate The Detroit Repertory Theatre/ d. Leah Smith
Group Ruth Park Bar Theatre/ d. Bailey Boudreau
Aqua to Rose HIM Park Bar Theatre/ d. Bailey Boudreau
Ain't Mis Behavin' Nell Carter Music Hall Jazz Cafe / d. Michael J. Barnes
Ragtime Sarah's Friend Bonstelle Theatre/ d. Michael J. Barnes
Inherit the Wind Mrs. Mclain Bonstelle Theatre/ d. Dr. Blaire Anderson
Children of Abraham Project Sonya Brown NEXT Stage Touring Co./ d Rick Sperling
Hastings Street Ollie MOSAIC Youth Theatre of Detroit/ d. Rick Sperling
Magnificat Glinda the Good MOSAIC Youth Theatre of Detroit/ d. Ken Anderson
Cage Birds The Gloom MOSAIC Youth Theatre of Detroit/ d. Kate Peckham
*2013 Non Equity Jeff Award Nominee: Ensemble
**2014 Non Equity Jeff Award Nominee: Ensemble
***2014 School at Steppenwolf Acting Fellow

Training

Acting Wayne State University Jason Larche
Voice Wayne State University Jeremy Ryan Mossman/ Michael J. Barnes
Tectonics Workshop School at Steppenwolf Kelli Simpkins
Voice Over Acting Studio Chicago Dave Leffel
Advanced On-Camera Acting Studio Chicago Janelle Snow
School at Steppenwolf 2014 Kate DeVore, Susan Messing, Sheldon Patinkin,

Skills

General Sports
  • ARCHERY
  • ,
  • BALLOONIST
  • ,
  • BASEBALL
  • ,
  • BASKETBALL
  • ,
  • BATON TWIRLING
  • ,
  • BILLIARDS PLAYER
  • ,
  • BODY BUILDING
  • ,
  • BOWLING
  • ,
  • BOXING
  • ,
  • CHEER LEADING
  • ,
  • FIGURE SKATE
  • ,
  • FISHING
  • ,
  • FOOTBALL
  • ,
  • FRISBEE
  • ,
  • GOLF
  • ,
  • HIKING
  • ,
  • JOGGING
  • ,
  • JUMP ROPE
  • ,
  • ROCK CLIMBER
  • ,
  • ROLLER SKATE
  • ,
  • ROLLERBLADE
  • ,
  • RUNNING
  • ,
  • SKATEBOARD STREET
  • ,
  • SOCCER
  • ,
  • TENNIS
  • ,
  • TRAMPOLINE
  • ,
  • VOLLEYBALL
  • ,
  • WEIGHT LIFTER
  • ,
  • WRESTLING
Swimming
  • SWIMMING, GENERAL
Stage Combat Training
  • DAGGERS
  • ,
  • HAND-TO-HAND
  • ,
  • RAPIER
  • ,
  • STAFF
  • ,
  • SWORDS
Dance
  • BALLET
  • ,
  • BALLROOM
  • ,
  • CLUB/FREESTYLE
  • ,
  • HIP HOP
  • ,
  • MODERN
  • ,
  • TAP
Improvisation
  • IMPROV, GENERAL
  • ,
  • SECOND CITY
  • ,
  • SHORT FORM
  • ,
  • SKETCH
  • ,
  • STAND-UP COMEDY
Languages
  • SPANISH
Dialects
  • BRITISH
  • ,
  • CAJUN
  • ,
  • CANADIAN
  • ,
  • COCKNEY
  • ,
  • JAMAICAN
  • ,
  • MEXICAN
  • ,
  • MINNESOTA / WISCONSIN
  • ,
  • NEW ENGLAND / BOSTON
  • ,
  • NEW YORK / BRONX
  • ,
  • NEW YORK / BROOKLYN
  • ,
  • PUERTO RICAN
  • ,
  • SOUTH AFRICAN
  • ,
  • SOUTHERN
  • ,
  • SPANISH
Instruments
  • GUITAR
  • ,
  • KAZOO
  • ,
  • PIANO
Miscellaneous Skills
  • BARTENDER
  • ,
  • CHEF
  • ,
  • COMEDIAN
  • ,
  • CROCHET
  • ,
  • EAR PROMPTER
  • ,
  • HOSTING
  • ,
  • KNIT
  • ,
  • PUPPETRY
  • ,
  • SINGER
  • ,
  • VIDEO GAMES
  • ,
  • WHISTLER
  • ,
  • YO-YO
  • ,
  • YOGA
Track & Field
  • HURDLE
  • ,
  • MARATHON
  • ,
  • RELAY
  • ,
  • SPRINTER
  • ,
  • TRACK, GENERAL
Singing
  • JAZZ
  • ,
  • MUSICAL THEATER
  • ,
  • POP
  • ,
  • R&B
Vocal Range
  • ALTO
  • ,
  • MEZZO-SOPRANO
  • ,
  • SOPRANO
General Weapons Training
  • AUTOMATIC WEAPON
  • ,
  • HANDGUN
  • ,
  • RIFLE
Circus Skills
  • JUGGLER