Logo

JENNA STEEGE

        

Information

Contact

Promote Talent (CHI)
(773) 475-6280

Attributes

Height
5'5"
Weight
145 lbs
Gender
Female
Hair
Red
Hair Length
Shoulder
Eyes
Blue

Sizes

Dress
10
Pants
10
Shoe
7.5
Bust
36
Cup Size
D
Waist
33
Hip
42

Photo

Film

Art of Motivation Office Lady John Cuneo, Punch Films
Crossed (post-production) Cop 2 Cat Davidson
Squatch Watch (post-production) Maggie Junk Michael Gerrity
Logging Town (post-production) Elizabeth/Producer Ernest Worthing

Internet

Alt-Right Delete: A Web Series Principal, Writer, Creator Isabeau Dornevil
The Katydids: Adults and Tiaras Extra Bobby Richards
Modern Women: How to Look Good on a Date Extra Second City Network

Voice-Over

Movemos (Honda Civic) Spanish Vocalist Nate Sandburg, PLIEDSOUND
I'm an Ultra Mom (Ultra Foods) VO/Mom Michael Wollner, Hot Spots LLC
Don't Decorate the Attic (New Uses) VO/Announcer Michael Wollner, Hot Spots LLC
Downtown Abbey (New Uses) VO/Announcer Michael Wollner, Hot Spots LLC

Commercial

3L: Scrapbooking with Alli & Jenna Principal John Cuneo, Punch Films

Industrial

Corporate Improv Workshop Instructor Antoine McKay, Breakthrough Technologies
National Sales Meeting - Major Pharma Brand Ensemble Jeff Rogers, Wilson Dow Group

Comedy

CLLAW: Fall of the Patriarchy Manager Sideshow Theatre Company
No Milestone Unturned: A Sketch Revue Writer, Ensemble Anthony LeBlanc, Second City HouseCo
Thirsty: Chicago's Improv Drinking Game Show Ensemble Neil O'Callaghan, Apollo Theater
Infinite Sundaes Writer, Ensemble Rachael Mason, Second City HouseCo
Ready for Hillary: The Musical Elizabeth Warren Erin Lann, Public House Theater
STACKED: All-female Musical Improv Founding Member Independent
Come As You Aren't: A Sketch Revue Writer, Lead Molly Todd, Public House Theater
The Miracle Walker: A Tale of Two Bushes Donald Trump Willie Opper, Public House Theater
Close Up: A Sketch Revue Writer, Ensemble Tiffani Swalley, Stage773

Theater

How I Learned to Drive Female Greek Chorus Kayla Adams, Artistic Home
The School for Lies Arsinoe (u/s) Kathy Scambiatterra
Miracle on 34th Street: The Radio Play Ensemble Jack Bourgeois, Artistic Home
Black Playwrights Festival Ensemble Daryl Brooks, Black Ensemble Theater
Miami Nice: The Golden Girls Musical Ensemble Jeff Bouthiette, Gorilla Tango Theater
Broken Record: A Contemporary Musical Writer, Lead Jill Valentine, Stage773
It's A Wonderful Life, Dude: Big Lebowski Musical Bunny Randy Smock, Stage773
Art of Motivation Ensemble John Cuneo, Stage773
TAPPED: The Musical Juliana Molly Todd, Theater Wit
Citizens Play Festival Principal Stephanie Stroud, FinePrint Theater Co
The Mighty Ted Ensemble Jay Sukow, MCL

Skills

General Sports
  • AEROBICS
  • ,
  • BOWLING
  • ,
  • CHEER LEADING
  • ,
  • FIGURE SKATE
  • ,
  • HIKING
  • ,
  • ICE SKATE
  • ,
  • JOGGING
  • ,
  • JUMP ROPE
  • ,
  • KAYAKER
  • ,
  • ROLLER SKATE
  • ,
  • RUNNING
  • ,
  • SCUBA DIVER
  • ,
  • SNORKELER
  • ,
  • TRAMPOLINE
  • ,
  • VOLLEYBALL
Swimming
  • BACK STROKE
  • ,
  • BUTTERFLY
  • ,
  • SWIMMING, GENERAL
Stage Combat Training
  • HAND-TO-HAND
  • ,
  • SWORDS
Dance
  • BALLET
  • ,
  • BALLROOM
  • ,
  • BELLY
  • ,
  • BOLLYWOOD / INDIAN
  • ,
  • BREAK
  • ,
  • CLUB/FREESTYLE
  • ,
  • FLAMENCO
  • ,
  • IRISH DANCE
  • ,
  • JAZZ
  • ,
  • MODERN
  • ,
  • POINTE
  • ,
  • SALSA
  • ,
  • SAMBA
  • ,
  • SQUARE
  • ,
  • SWING
  • ,
  • TANGO
  • ,
  • TAP
  • ,
  • WALTZ
Improvisation
  • IMPROV, GENERAL
  • ,
  • LONG FORM
  • ,
  • SECOND CITY
  • ,
  • SHORT FORM
  • ,
  • SKETCH
  • ,
  • STAND-UP COMEDY
  • ,
  • VIOLA SPOLIN
Languages
  • PORTUGUESE
  • ,
  • SPANISH
Dialects
  • BRITISH
  • ,
  • COCKNEY
  • ,
  • FRENCH
  • ,
  • GERMAN
  • ,
  • IRISH
  • ,
  • MINNESOTA / WISCONSIN
  • ,
  • RUSSIAN
  • ,
  • SOUTHERN
  • ,
  • SPANISH
  • ,
  • SWISS-GERMAN
Miscellaneous Skills
  • BARTENDER
  • ,
  • CHEF
  • ,
  • COMEDIAN
  • ,
  • CROCHET
  • ,
  • HOSTING
  • ,
  • MASSEUSE
  • ,
  • SIGN LANGUAGE
  • ,
  • SINGER
  • ,
  • STAND-IN EXPERIENCE
  • ,
  • TELEPROMPTER
  • ,
  • YOGA
Stunts
  • PRAT FALLS
Track & Field
  • TRACK, GENERAL
Cycling
  • CYCLING, GENERAL
Singing
  • COUNTRY
  • ,
  • FOLK
  • ,
  • JAZZ
  • ,
  • MUSICAL THEATER
  • ,
  • OPERA
  • ,
  • POP
  • ,
  • R&B
  • ,
  • RAP
Vocal Range
  • ALTO
  • ,
  • MEZZO-SOPRANO
  • ,
  • SOPRANO
Circus Skills
  • JUGGLER
  • ,
  • MIME
Horse Riding Skills
  • HORSEBACK RIDING, GENERAL

Other Experience

TRAINING:

Green Room On-Camera Training Program: Level 1 (David Murphy, Sean Bradley, Courtney Rioux)
Vagabond School of the Arts: Audition Rep (Sarah Clark), On-Camera Level 1-2 (Michael McCracken, Maura Kidwell)
The Artistic Home: Meisner Technique 1-4 (Kathy Scambiatterra, John Mossman, Patrick Thornton)

Second City Training Center, Chicago: Conservatory: Jack Bronis, Micah Philbrook, Michael Gellman, Tim O’Malley,
Ryan Archibald, Norm Holly. Music Improv Conservatory: Jeff Bouthiette, Stephanie McCullough Vlcek, Tim Soszko, Aaron Graham, Andrew Ritter, Matthew Van Colton. Writing Program levels 1-3: Megan Hovde, Jamie Buell, Jen Ellison

iO Theatre, Chicago: Charna Halpern, Paul Brittain, Susan Messing, Christy Bonstell, Craig Uhlir, Noah Gregoropoulos; musical improv elective and private coaching with Dave Asher; internship

The Annoyance, Chicago: Mark Sutton, Lilly Allison, Rich Sohn, Susan Messing, Mick Napier

The Globe Theatre, London, England: Shakespeare Workshop

SPECIAL SKILLS: Musical Theater, Songwriting, Latin and Modern choreography, Tap Dance, 14 years Classical Ballet Training, Jazz, Hip-Hop, Latin/Salsa Dance, Spanish-speaking, Alto-Mezzo Vocalist