Logo

DAVID GOODLOE

AFTRA            SAG  

Information

Contact

Big Mouth (CHI)
(312) 421-4400

Attributes

Height
6'0"
Weight
175 lbs
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Hair Length
Short
Eyes
Brown

Sizes

Coat
42
Coat Length
LONG
Sleeve
35
Waist
33
Inseam
32
Shoe
12
Neck
16.5

Photo

Television

Chicago PD (Ep. 113) Featured Mark Tinker/ NBC Studios LLC

Film

Comatose Lead Tribeca/Flashpoint Academy
Birth of a White Boy Lead J. Paul Preseault - Presalted Productions
Thanks Mom Lead Dan Khulman - Breakwall Pictures LLC
Or does it explode? Lead Julian Walker
Castle Siege Supported Stephen Folker - Stephen Folker Productions
Rose White Supported Dan Khulman - Breakwall Pictures LLC
D.I.N.K.s Featured Robert Alaniz - Sole Productions
The Line Lead Brandon Compton - Tribeca Flashpoint Academy
Beautiful Light Lead Angel Kristi Williams
Sugarman Fly High Lead Robert Lavenstein
Blood Kin Supported Del Harvey - Rough Cut NFP
Lady Lead Britt Richardson
Walk of Shame Lead Ciara Medina
Perceptions Lead Armand Diab - Acestroke Productions
Idols Lead Nick Farrario - Brunkow Productions
If You Can't Stand the Heat Lead Alex Wayne
CourtTV: Justice Delayed Lead Towers Production

Commercial

Conflicts Available Upon Request

Industrial

Conflicts Available Upon Request

Theater

Cut to the Chase Festival: You Being A Ghost Man Ted James - The Artistic Home
for my brothers...whenever I may find them Pookie Daniel Bryant
Between Legs and Open Ears Jethro Darryl Brooks - Black Ensemble Theater
The ImProv Play Andy Mitch Golob - InFusion Theatre Co.
Last Saint on Sugar Hill Z Carla Stillwell - MPAACT Theatre
Tearing Down The Walls Tyson Kemati Porter/Anthony Brooks - eta Creative Arts
Tad in 5th City James Carla Stillwell - MPAACT Theatre
A Fool Such As I Lonnie Kamesha Khan - eta Creative Arts Foundation
Pill Hill Scott Aaron Todd Douglas - eta Creative Arts Foundation
Spunk: Three Tales Sikes, Slang Talk Man, Slemmons Northwestern University
12 Angry Men Juror #5 Sheil Park
Our Country's Good Aborigine/Caesar/Capt. Collins Promethean Theatre Ensemble

Training

Shakespeare Audition Workshop The Acting Studio - Chicago Bob Mason - CD, Chicago Shakespeare
Meisner Technique I The Artistic Home Kathy Scambiatterra, Patrick Thornton
The Art of Slow Comedy Improv Jimmy Carrane
Ear Prompter Role Renee Ertl
Police Actor Training Seminar Role John L Folino and Henry Rush
Sound Advice Voice-Over Coaching Director
The Second City, Chicago Improvising New Voices Series 1 & 2 Dionna Griffin-Irons/Bill Bungeroth/Ric Walker
The Green Room, Chicago Actor's Cross Training Steven Ivcich
The Green Room, Chicago On-Camera Level 1&2 David Murphy/Sean Bradley/Brad Burton
Shakespeare Monologue Workshop Student Jeffrey Carlson
The Neo-Futurarium Contact Improvisation Karl Frost
Shakespeare Folio Technique/ Beginning Monologue Student Susan Hart
Profiles Theatre, Chicago Advanced Scene Study Darrell W. Cox
TP&R Casting, Chicago Intern
Act One Studios, Chicago Monologue Workshop Gretchen Sonstroem
Act One Studios, Chicago Intro to TV/Film Dan Flannery
Act One Studios, Chicago Commercial Technique Joanne Sylvestrak
The University of Chicago Viewpoints & Suzuki Series Anne Bogart/SITI Company

Skills

General Sports
  • BASEBALL
  • ,
  • BASKETBALL
  • ,
  • BODY BUILDING
  • ,
  • BOWLING
  • ,
  • FOOTBALL
  • ,
  • ICE SKATE
  • ,
  • KICK BOXING
  • ,
  • ROLLER SKATE
  • ,
  • ROLLERBLADE
  • ,
  • WRESTLING
Swimming
  • BACK STROKE
  • ,
  • BUTTERFLY
  • ,
  • FREESTYLE
  • ,
  • SWIMMING, GENERAL
Stage Combat Training
  • HAND-TO-HAND
  • ,
  • RAPIER
  • ,
  • STAFF
Martial Arts
  • JIU-JITSU
Improvisation
  • IMPROV, GENERAL
  • ,
  • SECOND CITY
Languages
  • FRENCH
Miscellaneous Skills
  • TELEPROMPTER
  • ,
  • YO-YO
  • ,
  • YOGA
Cycling
  • MTN BIKING
Vocal Range
  • TENOR
General Weapons Training
  • HANDGUN
Circus Skills
  • HULA HOOP
Driving Skills
  • 4WD
Facial Hair
  • Clean Shaven

Other Experience

Muay Thai Kickboxing - Intermediate